標準光模塊

標準協(xié)議光模塊

兼容協(xié)議光模塊

其它種類(lèi)光器件

技術(shù)支持

SGMII SFP

SGMII SFP

SGMII SFP是專(zhuān)為100BASE-FX應用,建立在支持SGMII接口的PHY器件。標準串行ID信息兼容SFP MSA的收發(fā)功能、標準接口、制造商和其他信息。主機設備可以訪(fǎng)問(wèn)這些信息通過(guò)2線(xiàn)串行CMOS EEPROM的協(xié)議。如需進(jìn)一步信息,請參閱SFP多源協(xié)議(MSA)。

  • SGMII SFP 2KM 光模塊
  • SGMII SFP 20KM 光模塊
  • SGMII SFP 40KM 光模塊
  • SGMII SFP 80KM 光模塊
  • SGMII SFP 120KM 光模塊
  • SGMII SFP 160KM 光模塊

SGMII SFP

100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

Product Description
The SGMII Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard temperature ranges. 

100/1000Base-T, SFP multi-rate, SGMII Copper RJ-45

100/1000Base-T, SFP multi-rate, SGMII Copper RJ-45

100/1000Base-T, SFP multi-rate, SGMII Copper RJ-45

F-tone Networks's FT-77-ASF-GE2-T is a mult-rate Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver, designed in with Marvell 88E1111 PHY chip following IEEE 802.3ab and SFP MSA, supporting up to 100-meter transmission over CAT.5e.

1550nm 100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

1550nm 100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

1550nm 100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

Product Description
The SGMII Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard temperature ranges. 

850nm 100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

850nm 100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

850nm 100/1000BASE SFP Transceiver With SGMII Interface

Product Description
The SGMII Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard temperature ranges. 

SFP SGMII

SFP SGMII

SFP SGMII

F-tone Networks SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. 

SGMII SFP Transceiver

SGMII SFP Transceiver

  1.  Connection Gigabit Ethernet To Fast Ethernet
  2.  Switch to Switch interface
  3.  Switched backplane applications
  4.  Router/Server interface

SGMII SFP

SGMII SFP光模塊

SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). SGMI SFP transceivers are 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.

SGMII-SFP-SERIES

SGMII SFP全系列光模塊

F-tone SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information.

SGMII-SFP-20KM

SGMII-SFP-20KM

  • Package Type: SGMII SFP 125M  850nm/1310nm
  • Fiber Types: 50/125nm MMF/ 62.5/125nm MMF/SMF
  • Fiber Connector Type: Duplex LC
  • Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex
  • Transmission Distance: 2km,10km,20km

SGMII-SFP-2KM

SGMII-SFP-2KM

F-tone SGMII-SFP-2km is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, supporting distance from 0.5m to 2km on MMF with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface.
The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.

Search