標準光模塊

標準協(xié)議光模塊

兼容協(xié)議光模塊

其它種類(lèi)光器件

技術(shù)支持

SFP-DD光模塊

SFP-DD光模塊

SFP-DD光模塊,SFP-DD光纖模塊,SFP-DD高速光模塊,SFP-DD高速光纖模塊:

旨在制定高速、雙密度小尺寸可插拔(SFP-DD)接口的規范。計劃打造一款針對50Gbps和100Gbps數據中心網(wǎng)絡(luò )應用的雙密度SFP尺寸光模塊。該光模塊將根據數據速率使用NRZ或PAM4調制,會(huì )利用25Gbps NRZ或者56Gbps PAM4電接口,并通過(guò)一對傳輸線(xiàn)支持50Gbps,112Gbps的應用。SFP-DD的首個(gè)市場(chǎng)目標是服務(wù)器端,配合交換機側的QSFP-DD,實(shí)現總端口密度的翻倍?;赟FP-DD規范的網(wǎng)絡(luò )設備將支持傳統SFP模塊和線(xiàn)纜,以及新型雙倍密度產(chǎn)品

25GE SFP+

100G CWDM SFP56-DD Single Lambda

100G CWDM SFP56-DD Single Lambda

100G CWDM SFP56-DD Single Lambda

F-tone Networks’s CWDM Single Lambda SFP DD transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber. The module incorporates one channel optical signal on 1271, 1291, 1311 or 1331nm center wavelength, operating at 50Gbaud data rate. 

100G SFP56-DD Single Lambda

100G SFP56-DD Single Lambda

100G SFP56-DD Single Lambda

F-tone Networks's SFP56-DD are used for 100G Ethernet application in Data Centers, High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment, Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

Search